INVITED SPEAKERS

Mieczysław Borowiecki (University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)
On Partitions of Graphs
abstract

Reinhard Diestel (University of Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany)
Extremal infinite graph theory? A topological approach

Paweł Idziak (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)
Constraint Satisfaction Problem

Michał Karoński (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)
Irregular assignments

Gyula O. H. Katona (Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary)
Search in presence of a liar
abstract

Hal Kierstead (Arizona State University, Tempe, USA)
On-line Ramsey Theory

Andrzej Kisielewicz (Wroclaw University, Wroclaw, Poland)
Černý's Conjecture

Rafał Latała (Warsaw University, Warsaw, Poland)
Moment and tail estimates for random chaoses
abstract

Zbigniew Lonc (Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw, Poland)
Combinatorial problems in computing minimal models of Boolean formulas

Krzysztof Oleszkiewicz (Warsaw University, Warsaw, Poland)
On some invariance principle and its applications to discrete Fourier analysis (with E. Mossel, R. O'Donnell)

Wojciech Rytter (Warsaw University, Warsaw, Poland)
The runs in the strings

Zdzisław Skupień (University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
Local and/or global, composing versus decomposing

Maciej M. Sysło (Wroclaw University, Wroclaw, Poland)
The Page Number Problem on Graphs and Posets
abstract

Jerzy Wojciechowski (West Wirginia University, Morgantown, USA)
Matchability and infinite matroids

Adam P. Wojda (University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
Self-complementary hypergraphs and their self-complementing permutations

Mariusz Woźniak (University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
Edge-colourings distinguishing some vertices - a survey

PARTICIPANTS

  1. Lech Adamus (University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
    Long cycles in balanced bipartite graphs
    abstract

  2. Marcin Anholcer (The Poznan University of Economics, Poznan, Poland)
    Product irregularity strength of certain graphs
    abstract

  3. Krystyna Balińska (Technical University of Poznan, Poznan, Poland)
    Algorithms for generating regular integral graphs
    abstract

  4. Tomasz Bartnicki (University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)

  5. Małgorzata Bednarska (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  6. Mindaugas Bloznelis (Vilnius University, Vilnius, Lithuania)

  7. Bartłomiej Bosek (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)
    Online Chain Partitioning of Upgrowing Interval Orders (with Piotr Micek)

  8. Przemysław Broniek (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)

  9. Iwona Cieślik (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)

  10. Sebastian Czerwiński (University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)

  11. Joanna Doman (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  12. Ewa Drgas-Burchardt (University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)
    Unique graph-reducible properties
    abstract

  13. Dwight Duffus (Emory University, Atlanta, USA)

  14. Agnieszka Figaj (Univesity of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)

  15. Tomasz Gdala (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  16. Izolda Gorgol (Lublin University of Technology, Lublin, Poland)
    On Anti-Ramsey Numbers
    abstract

  17. Mariusz Grech (Wroclaw University, Wroclaw, Poland)
    Automorphism groups of edge-colored graphs

  18. Jarosław Grytczuk (University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)

  19. Michał Hańćkowiak (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  20. Ramin Imany Nabiyyi (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  21. Jerzy Jaworski (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  22. Artur Jeż (Wroclaw University, Wroclaw, Poland)

  23. Łukasz Jeż (Wroclaw University, Wroclaw, Poland)

  24. Maciej Kalkowski (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  25. Mihyun Kang (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Berlin, Germany)
    Evolution of random graphs with degree constraints

  26. Wojciech Kleszowski (Wroclaw University, Wroclaw, Poland)

  27. Kamil Kloch (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)

  28. Tomasz Krawczyk (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)

  29. Krzysztof Krzywdziński (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  30. Małgorzata Kuchta (Technical University of Wroclaw, Wroclaw, Poland)

  31. Andrzej Kurek (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  32. Grzegorz Matecki (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)

  33. Mariusz Meszka (University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
    Chromatic number of circulants (with Roman Nedela, Alexander Rosa)
    abstract

  34. Piotr Micek (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)
    On-line Chain Partitioning of Up-growing Semi-orders (with Kamil Kloch, Grzegorz Matecki)
    abstract

  35. Paweł Misiorek (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  36. Paweł Naroski (Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw, Poland)

  37. Stanisław Niwczyk (University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)

  38. Daria Olszewska (Technical University of Wroclaw, Wroclaw, Poland)

  39. Nataliya Petryshyn (Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw, Poland)

  40. Joanna Polcyn (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  41. Hans Jürgen Prömel (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Berlin, Germany)

  42. Krzysztof Przesławski (University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)
    A rigidity conjecture for cube tilings of Lagarias and Shor

  43. Jakub Przybyło (University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
    Irregularity, irregular colorings and decompositions of graphs (with Sylwia Cichacz, Mariusz Woźniak)
    abstract

  44. Hamid Rahkooy (Tarbiat Modares University, Teheran, Iran)
    Fourier Analysis in Combinatorics

  45. Nader Jafari Rad (University of Mazandaran , Babolsar , Iran)
    Total domination critical graphs (with Doost Ali Mojdeh)

  46. Andrzej Ruciński (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  47. Katarzyna Rybarczyk (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  48. Wojciech Samotij (Wroclaw University, Wroclaw, Poland)

  49. Tomasz Schoen (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  50. Taral Seierstad (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Berlin, Germany)
    Phase transitions in random graph processes

  51. Elżbieta Sidorowicz (Univesity of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)
    Game partitons of graphs (with Mieczysław Borowiecki)
    abstract

  52. Joanna Skowronek-Kaziów (Univesity of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)
    Digraphs connected with some congruence relation and remarks on the zero-divisor grpah of Zn ring
    abstract

  53. Jolanta Stasiak (Technical University of Wroclaw, Wroclaw, Poland)

  54. Alina Szelecka (University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora, Poland)

  55. Edyta Szymańska (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  56. Jerzy Szymański (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  57. Bartosz Walczak (Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland)

  58. Rafał Witkowski (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)

  59. Vadim Zverovich (University of the West of England, Bristol, UK)
    A Proof of Rautenbach-Volkmann’s Conjecture on k-Tuple Domination
    abstract

  60. Krzysztof Zwierzyński (Technical University of Poznan, Poznan, Poland)
    A reconstruction problem for integral graphs
    abstract